Summing up 2016 and new year party for employees of the Ufa research Institute of eye diseases, their children and grandchildren.
Summing up 2016 and new year party for employees of the Ufa research Institute of eye diseases, their children and grandchildren.
Rapidly approaching New year, in the frosty whirlwind which lit multi-colored lights on the numerous festively decorated, the Christmas trees, the main symbol of the celebration.
On December 27 there was held a traditional Christmas party for children of employees of the Ufa research Institute of eye diseases. This year the celebration took place at the Bashkir drama theatre, which was represented by a Christmas story "Sea. Island. Treasure", after which already in the lobby Santa Claus and snow maiden entertained the children by the decorated Christmas tree and gave gifts.
Congratulations by the Director of the Institute, Professor Mukharram Bikbov Muharemovic, who thanked colleagues for successfully sustained in 2016 labor intense rhythm, and noted the best employees with honorary diplomas, certificates and cash prizes.
The list of winners of the contest "the Best employee of 2016"
Given the extent of the fulfilment of the state order for the provision of specialized eye care, the scientific indicators of sanitary-and-epidemiologic condition and aesthetic design of the units, labour discipline, quality of work, registration of medical documentation, health education work at the end of 2016 and in connection with the contest for the title of "Best employee of the year 2016" and "Best office in 2016"
1. To recognize the winners of the contest "the Best employee of the year 2016" in the following categories:
AMONG THE MICROSURGICAL OFFICES:
"Best doctor" – the doctor-the ophthalmologist of the 2-nd microsurgical Department of the SEAGULL OLGA
"The best nurse" – nurse branch hospital-replacing technologies.GULSHAT RAMILEVNA
"The best nurse" – nurse 4-th microsurgical Department MYRZAHANOVA GULSINA FAIZULLINA
AMONG OUTPATIENT DEPARTMENTS:
"The best doctor" – head of children's consultative out-patient Department KHUSNUTDINOVA ALE GABIDULLINA
"The best nurse" – nurse on physiotherapy physiotherapy EVLENTIEVA GUZEL AHMETOVNA
"The best nurse" – a nurse pharmacies ILJUSHINA VERA SAFRONOVNA
AMONG THE SCIENTIFIC STRUCTURAL UNITS:
"Best researcher" – the head of scientific production division KHALIMOV AZAT RASHIDOVICH
AMONG THE SELF-SUPPORTING STRUCTURAL UNITS:
"The best doctor" – the head of the Department of outpatient reception EGOROV LIRIN HUSNULLINA
"The best nurse" – nurse office outpatient surgery SALTAEVA KHALID GAFUROVNA
AMONG STRUCTURAL UNITS OF THE "BUSINESS STAFF":
"The best employee" – plumber STEPANOV ANATOLY IVANOVICH
AMONG STRUCTURAL UNITS "ADMINISTRATIVE-MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL":
"The best employee" – an accountant LILIYA YULDASHEVA HABIROVA
2. To recognize the winners of the contest "the Best branch of 2016":
AMONG THE MICROSURGICAL OFFICES:
– 3-e microsurgery
AMONG OUTPATIENT DEPARTMENTS:
– adult Advisory-polyclinic Department
AMONG THE SCIENTIFIC STRUCTURAL UNITS:
– the Department of vitreoretinal and laser surgery
AMONG THE SELF-SUPPORTING STRUCTURAL UNITS:
laser Department
AMONG THE AUXILIARY STRUCTURAL UNITS:
– a group of anesthesiology and intensive care
3. For high production performance at the endwork in 2016 to award the Honorary diploma of the administration and the trade Union of the Institute the following employees of the Institute:
USUBOV EMIN of LAJMANOVICH – leading researcher of the Department of surgery of the cornea and lens
ZAJNUTDINOVU GUZEL a KHALITOVNA – head of the Department of reconstructive eye surgery in children
KULDYRKAEV IRINA – specialist personnel of the structural unit "Administrative staff"
LENA MINAROVA DENISOVO – a senior nurse of the 1st microsurgery Department
SABITOVA MINZIFA GALIMYANOVA – nurse 2-nd microsurgical Department
AKHUNOV GULNAZ ELGANOWO – economist structural unit "Administrative staff"
BARINOV IRINA IVANOVNA – the medical sister in children's microsurgical Department
GAZIZOVA AIGUL AURATONE – a nurse of Department of functional diagnostics
FAZLUTDINOVA OLGA VITALIEVNA – pharmacist-engineer in pharmaceutical Department
SIMON ALEXANDER BORISOVICH engineer of engineering Department research and development Department
KHAKIMOV RIMMA RIFHATOVNA – operating room nurse receiving Department with providing emergency trauma care
KUSAEVA NAZIR NAZIPOVNA – paramedic-clinical laboratory technician
NOVIKOVA SVETLANA LJUBOVNO – operating room nurse surgical unit of the Department of ambulatory surgery
GAREEVA IREK of TYUMENEV – the driver of a vehicle structural unit "Business service personnel"
VAKHONINA ELENA NIKOLAEVNA – kitchen worker of structural unit "Business service personnel"
SHAMSUTDINOVA SVETLANA V. – pharmacist pharmacy